Our Team

Senior Leadership Team
Stefan McHale Headteacher
Paul Stephens Deputy Headteacher
Martin Davis Assistant Headteacher
Rob Dickins Assistant Headteacher / SENDCo and Inclusion Manager
Julie Lench Operations Manager
Teaching Staff - Year 5
Greg Passingham Pastoral Leader Year 5 and 6 / Mental Health First Aider
Lucy Heard Teacher & Tutor (5.1)
Sue Naden Teacher & Tutor (5.2)
Careen Chew Cover Supervisor & Tutor (5.3)
Megan Newbury Teacher & Tutor (5.4)
Teaching Staff - Year 6
Greg Passingham Pastoral Leader Year 5 and 6 / Mental Health First Aider
Callum Pitt Teacher & Tutor (6.1)
Fiona Koutras Teacher & Tutor (6.2)
Naomi Peat Teacher & Tutor (6.3)
Rachel Dudman Teacher & Tutor (6.4)
Teaching Staff - Year 7
Declan Murphy Pastoral Leader Year 7 / Teacher of Maths
Stephanie Milne Head of Faculty – Global Communications ( 7.1)
Vicky Pople Head of Faculty – Expressive Arts (7.2)
Jessica Richardson Teacher of Computing / Art & Textiles (7.3)
Josh Hitt Head of Faculty - Humanities (7.4)
Georgie Seymour Teacher & Tutor (7.5)
Laura Bird Teacher of English
Teaching Staff - Year 8
Sally Virgin Pastoral Leader Year 8 / Teacher of Performing Arts
Tess Banham Cover Teacher & Tutor (8.1)
Cathy Perry Teacher of Science & Tutor (8.2)
Lucy Lee Teacher of English & Tutor (8.3)
Neil Jones Head of Faculty - Maths (8.4)
Kim Rowlinson Teacher of DT & Tutor (8.5)
Jules Brown Teacher of English
Learning Support
Victoria Boorman Cover Supervisor
Robin Boyd Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Anne Brett Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Claire Day Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Sonia Palmer Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Jane Smith Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Melane Smith Higher Level Teaching Assistant / Mental Health First Aider
Lianne Walkling Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Operations Team
Debbie Andrews Headteachers PA / Mental Health First Aider
Kayleigh Bushell Operations Assistant
Carla Clarke Operations Assistant
Rachel Evans Finance Officer
Millie Lewis Operations Assistant
Site Team
Richard Heard Site Supervisor
IT Team
Martin Driscoll IT Technician
Technicians
Hannah Criddle Reprographics & Resources Technician
Malcolm Crosbie Art & DT Technician
Gill Sage Science Technician
Catering Team
Charlotte Cahalarn Catering Manager
Laura Smith Catering Manager
Hannah Adams Catering Assistant
Ondrej Ballok Catering Assistant
Zoe Comer Catering Assistant
Nicola Hewer Catering Assistant
Victoria Plumley Catering Assistant
Susan Wilde Catering Assistant